Schedule

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

April 7, 2018 – 24 June 2018

Ministers of the Word of God

Ministers of Holy Communion

Ministers of Hospitality / Ushers

                

     
SATURDAY – 5:00 p.m. SUNDAY – 9 a.m. SUNDAY – 11 a.m.  
       
Team A Team A Team A                              Dates
       
Lector 1 – Anne Roppel Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 – Joe Casciano  Apr.7/8     - Team C
Lector 2 – Lector 2 – Merle Whitwell Lector 2 –Lillian Watterworth  Apr. 14/5   -   Team A
MHC –  Harold Keelan MHC –     Martin Phelan MHC – Damian Gunaratne  Apr. 21/22  -   Team B
 MHC – Norma Schmidt  MHC –     Don Brisson  MHC –Tiffany Ertel  Apr. 28/29  -   Team C
Hosp/Usher –Judy Keelan Hosp/Usher-Susan Earle MHC-D&A Gunaratne  May 5/6   -   Team A
Hosp/Usher –Margriet VanErp Hosp/Usher-Nicole Whitwell Hosp/Usher-Elizabeth Guest  May 12/13  - Team B
     Hosp/Usher - Josie McDonald  May 19/20   - Team C
       May 26/27   - Team A
       June 2/3  -  Team B
       June 19/0 - Team C
       June 16/17   - Team B
       June 23/24
       
 Team B  Team  B  Team B  
Lector 1 – Elaine Thacker Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 –  Nester Contartese                         Lector 2 – Carmel Pinkerton  
Lector 2 –Mary Rigden Lector 2 – Sarita Glipo MHC – Sam  Finnie  
Lector    - Norma Schmidt MHC – Carolann Horton MHC – Heather Finnie
MHC –   Gabrielle Kleist MHC –Allan Weber Hosp/Usher – K. MilneDay
MHC –  Kathy Kilmer Hosp/Usher – Audrey Weber Hosp/Usher-  
Hosp/Usher –Diane Labonte Hosp/Usher-Susan Earle    
Hosp/Usher –Daphne Crouchman      
       
       
       
 Team C  Team C  Team C  
Lector 1 – Nancy Clark Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 – Kathy Kilmer  
Lector 2 – Kathy Milne Day Lector 2 –  Lector 2 – Anita Heikkila  
MHC –     Wayne Brownrigg MHC –Merle Whitwell MHC – Bill Heikkila  
MHC –    Pat McCrory MHC – Nicole Whitwell MHC – Arcadio Glipo  
Hosp/Usher –Agnes White Hosp/Usher –Carolann Horton Hosp/Usher –Janet Cooper  
Hosp/Usher-Joe Boyadjian Hosp/Usher- Hosp/Usher-Anne Gibson