Schedule

St Anthony of Padua Liturgical Ministry Schedule

August 26 2017– December 17 2017

Ministers of the Word of God

Ministers of Holy Communion

Mininstry of Hospitality / Ushers:

                

     
SATURDAY – 5:00 p.m. SUNDAY – 9 a.m. SUNDAY – 11 a.m. Aug 26/27…………….Team A
      Sep 2/3……………….Team B
Team A Team A Team A Sep 9/10.……………  Team C  
      Sept 16/17………….. Team A
Lector 1 – Anne Roppel Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 – Lillian Watterworth Sep 23/24….………….Team B 
Lector 2 –Mary Rigden  Lector 2 – Sarita Glipo Lector 2 –Joe Casiano Sep 30/1 ……………   Team C
MHC –  Harold Keelan MHC –     Martin Phelan MHC – Tiffany Ertel Oct 7/8….……………..Team A
      Oct 14/15  …………….Team B  
MHC – Judy Hannivan MHC –     Allan Weber MHC –Louise Lucier Oct 21/22 ……………..Team C 
MHC- Norma Schmidt Hosp/Usher-Audrey Weber Hosp/Usher-Josie McDonald Oct 28/29  ………….    Team A
      Nov 4/5…. …………... Team B 
Hosp/Usher –Judy Keelan Hosp/Usher-Nicole Whitwell Hosp/Usher—Ann Gibson Nov 11/12…………….Team C  
      Nov18/19.....................Team A
Hosp/Usher –J&J  Lamphier     Nov 25/26……………..Team B
      Dec2/3….……………..Team C
      Dec 9/10……………….Team A
      Dec 16/17 ……………..Team B
 Team B  Team  B  Team B  
Lector 1 – Marg Mittleholtz Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 –  Nester Contartese                         Lector 2 – Carmel Pinkerton  
Lector 2 –Marie Vollmer  Lector 2 – Merle Whitwell MHC – Sam/Heather Finnie  
Lector    - Norma Schmidt MHC – Carolann Horton MHC – Joyce Vanderhorst Alternates
MHC –   Gabrielle Kleist MHC –Don Brisson  Hosp/Usher – K. MilneDay Lectors
MHC –  Kathy Kilmer Hosp/Usher –Monique Travale Hosp/Usher-Betty Guest Kathy Milne-Day
MHC-John Lamphier Hosp/Usher-Susan Earle   Jack Tangney
Hosp/Usher –Diane Labonte      
Hosp/Usher- D Crouchman     Ministers of Holy Communion
      David Meek
      Dorina Meek
 Team C  Team C  Team C  
Lector 1 – Nancy Clark Lector 1 – Nadine Brownrigg Lector 1 – Kathy Kilmer  
Lector 2 – Elaine Thacker Lector 2 –  Lector 2 – Anita Heikkila  
MHC –     Corrie LeRoy MHC –Nicole Whitwell MHC – Bill Heikkila  
MHC –    Wayne Brownrigg MHC – Merle Whitwell MHC – Arcadio/Sarita Glipo  
MHC-      Pat McCrory Hosp/Usher –Carolann Horton Hosp/Usher –Janet Cooper  
Hosp/Usher –Agnes White Hosp/Usher- Hosp/Usher  
Hosp/Usher-Joe Boyadjian